Hall of Fame – aka Bitter & Twisted Club

Year First XV captain Gents XV captain Firsts player of the season Gents player of the season
1978/79 Campbell Povey - - -
1979/80 Jim Watson - - -
1980/81 Dave Skillen Jerry Hegarty - -
1981/82 Dave Skillen Jerry Hegarty - -
1982/83 Frank Vandermeer - - -
1983/84 Chris Baker - - -
1984/85 Ron Godman - - -
1985/86 Glen Page - - -
1986/87 Michael Galbraith Keith Paterson - -
1987/88 Richard Cochran - - -
1988/89 Bernie Ward Lloyd Hunt - -
1989/90 Ian Marklew/Steve Bradley Gary Ilg - -
1990/91 Charlie Stride Adrian Cowell - -
1991/92 Dave "Grizzly" Adams Neil Smith - -
1992/93 Jeff "Spike" Milliken Jean-Marc Delphon - -
1993/94 Chris "Meat" Calderwood Adam Manson (Monsoon) Robbie Evans -
1994/95 Simon "Rhino" Ryan Neil Donaldson - -
1995/96 Simon Campbell (Marine Boy) Bob "Adder" Davison - -
1996/97 Chris Calderwood/Nick Fox Craig Dixon - -
1997/98 Simon "Hog" Hague Mike Benner - -
1998/99 Simon "Supreme Splinter" Litster Steve "The Vicar" Lewis Simon Hague Ed McCreight
1999/2000 Colin McGown Steve "The Vicar" Lewis Ryota Yashima Paul Cherrone
2000/01 Ben Kiggell Steve "The Vicar" Lewis Dougal Robertson Dan Mori
2001/02 Ben Kiggell Steve "The Vicar" Lewis James Lovegrove Scott Sizemore
2002/03 Erich "Freezer" Friess Steve "The Vicar" Lewis Terry Brink/Yoshi Amano Simon Ryan
2003/04 Erich Friess Steve "The Vicar" Lewis Dougal Robertson Lindsay Arand
2004/05 Dougal Robertson Steve "The Vicar" Lewis James Robertson Fraser Jamieson
2005/06 Dougal Robertson Steve "The Vicar" Lewis - Gavin Moolman
2006/07 Terry Dixon Steve "The Vicar" Lewis - -
2007/08 Joseph Fisher Jason Dunn - -
2008/09 Joseph Fisher Jason Dunn - -
2009/10 Joseph Fisher Jason Dunn - -
2010/11 Dean Stallard Jason Dunn    
2011/12 Dean Stallard Jason Dunn    
2012/13 Dean Stallard      

Comments

  • Recent Reports

  • 2014/2015 Season Fixtures

    Opposition Results Dates
    Hokkaido Barbarians
    (Tour to Sapporo)
    L29 – 0 Sat Aug 30th
    Sharks
    (YC&AC ground)
    L41 – 21 Sun Sept 28th
    Komaba WMM
    (YC&AC ground)
    L36 – 22 Sun Oct 12th
    Kitakami
    (YC&AC ground)
    W40 – 27 Sun Oct 26th
    Taisei Reds (YC&AC ground) W18 – 17 Sun Nov 9th
    McFadyen Cup
    (YC&AC ground)
    W61 – 21 Sat Nov 22nd
    RKU
    (YC&AC ground)
    L76 – 3 Sun Nov 30th
    Koyama RFC
    (YC&AC ground)
    W96 – 0 Sat Dec 6th
    Mandara
    (YC&AC ground)
    L17 -10 Sun Dec 14th
    Acorn W62 - 7 Sun Mar 8th, 1.30pm
    Itochu Cancelled Sun Mar 15th, 1.30pm
    Over 35s Champs Sat Mar 21st
    56th YC&AC Japan Sevens Ryutsu Keizai University Sun Apr 12th